Logo

MOXA IMC-101 Series

SPHINX en Europe «  ch uk de fr at dk it nl be  «
Tel..: +34 933 396 542 |  Informaciones Legales |  Contáctanos |  FAQ |  Blog
      Lupe

Estás aquí « MOXA IMC-101 Series »

MOXA IMC-101 Series

prodgraf


Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX Media Converters



especificaciones


descripción

The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101 converters’ reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, IECEx, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 series is available in models that support an operating temperature from 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C. All IMC-101 series converters are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.





ProdGrafik

más informaciónes

Specifications

Interface

 RJ45 ports

 10/100BaseT(X)
 Fiber ports  100BaseFX (SC, ST connectors available)
 LED Indicators  Power, Fault, 10/100, Full/Half Duplex, Collision
 Dip Switch  100BaseFX Full/Half duplex selection, Port break alarm mask
 Alarm Contact   One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC

Optical Fiber

 Distance  Multi mode:
 0 to 5 km, 1310 nm (50/125µm, 800 MHz*km)
 0 to 4 km, 1310nm (62.5/125µm, 500 MHz*km)
 Single mode:
 0 to 15 km, 1310nm (9/125µm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km))
 0 to 40 km, 1310nm (9/125µm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km))
 0 to 80 km, 1550nm (9/125µm, 19 PS/(nm*km))
 Min. TX Output  Multi mode: -20 dBm
 Single mode: 0 to 15 km, -15 dBm; 0 to 40 km, -5 dBm; 0 to 80 km, -5 dBm
 Max. TX Output  Multi mode: -14 dBm
 Single mode: 0 to 15 km, -6 dBm; 0 to 40 km, 0 dBm; 0 to 80 km, 0 dBm
 Sensitivity  -36 to -32 dBm (IMC-101-M), -34 to -32 dBm (IMC-101-S)

Power

 Input Voltage  24 VDC (12 to 48 VDC); Redundant inputs
 Input Current  0.2A @ 24V
 Connection  Removable Terminal Block
 Overload
 Current Protection
 1.1A
 Reverse
 Polarity Protection
 Present

Mechanical

 Casing  IP30 protection, metal case
 Weight  0.63 kg
 Dimensions
 (W x H x D)
 53.6 x 135 x 105 mm
 Installation  DIN-Rail, Wall Mounting

Environmental

 Operating
 Temperature
 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
 -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) for -T models
 Storage
 Temperature
 -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
 Ambient Relative
 Humidity
 5 to 90% (non-condensing)

Regulatory Approvals

 Safety UL60950 (E212360), UL 508, CSA C22.2 No. 60950, EN60950
 EMI  FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
 EMS  EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3
 EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3
 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3
 EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
 Shock   IEC 60068-2-27
 Free Fall  IEC 60068-2-32
 Vibration  IEC 60068-2-6
 MTBF  810,000 hours
 Data Base  MIL-HDBK-217F, GB
 Hazardous
 Location
 UL/cUL Class 1, Division 2, Groups A, B, C and D (E238559) ATEX Class 1, Zone 2, EEx nC IIC (03CA24537)

Ordering Information

Standard Operating Temperature Models (0 to 60°C)

 IMC-101-M-SC  Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector
 IMC-101-M-ST  Industrial 10/100BaseT(X )to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector
 IMC-101-S-SC  Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector

Extended Operating Temperature Models (-40 to 75°C)

 IMC-101-M-SC-T  Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC fiber connector
 IMC-101-M-ST-T  Industrial 10/100BaseT(X )to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST fiber connector
 IMC-101-S-SC-T  Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC fiber connector

Optional Accessories

 WK-46  Wall Mounting Kit
 SC to SC connector  Optical Fiber Patch cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron (1 meter,3 meter,5 meter,10 meter)
 ST to ST connector  Optical Fiber Patch cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron (1 meter,3 meter,5 meter,10 meter)
 SC to ST connector  Optical Fiber Patch cord, full duplex Multi Mode 62.5 micron (1 meter,3 meter,5 meter,10 meter)

 


PDF

descripción PDF Moxa-Medienkonverter-Vorstellung (GER) (367.3 kB)

descripción PDF MOXA IMC-101 Series Datasheet (525.6 kB)

plus   

Más productos de este grupo



Copyright © 2013 SPHINX Computer Vertriebs GmbH

CGVhasta ContáctanosDirectiva CookiesOficinasQuiénes somos